0%

U-13 42 players selected for youth academies

Khabarhub

June 6, 2021

3 MIN READ

U-13 42 players selected for youth academies
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

KATHMANDU: The All Nepal Football Association makes the final selection of U-13 players for youth academies.

The ANFA biannually conducts a scouting program across the country.

A total of 166 players—28 from Province 1, 24 from Province 2, 33 from Bagmati Province, 31 from Gandaki, 30 from Lumbini, eight from Karnali, and 12 from Sudurpaschim Province—were taken in the final national section.

From the selected 42 players; seven players each will be enrolled in the academies set up by departmental teams–Nepal Police, Nepal Army, and Armed Police Force. The players are scouted and selected as per their technical and medical disciplines and football playing skills.

The departmental teams running the academies will also ensure scholarships for the selected players while the other seven players will have to pay for their tuition and other basic requirements. Likewise, the remaining 9 players are left for team backup.

To make a fair process, a lucky draw will be done to divide the players into the academies on Sunday.

ANFA will be providing its technical and philosophical assistance to the academies.

Scholarship

1. TENZING SHERPA KATHMANDU

2. AFROJ ALI SHYANJA

3. LAXMAN THAMI DOLKHA

4. ANUJ SHRESTHA SINDHULI

5. PRASHANT MOKTAN SARLAHI

6. DIPAK BK BARDIYA

7. DIPESH DUMJAN SARLAHI

8. BHUPESH LAMA DHANUSHA

9. BHUWAN KAMI MAKWANPUR

10. BIBEK PASHIMA THARU CHAUDHARY NAWAL PARASI

11. PARBAT MAGAR DOLKHA

12. KISHAN THAPA SHYANJA

13. MIJASH SHRESTHA KASKI

14. DAMARA BK SARLAHI

15. ANUBHAV PURI SINDHULI

16. NISCHAL THAMI DOLKHA

17. UTSAV THAPA JHAPA

18. DATIN RAI ITAHARI

19. DIPSON PARIYAR (GK) PARBAT

20. SUSHIL BARMASANI (GK) DHANUSHA

21. BIBASH BK (GK) SHYANJA

PAID

22. MAUSAM ROKAYA KANCHANPUR

23. RAM THAMI DOLKHA

24. UJJWAL RAI JHAPA

25. YUG KAFLE SUNSARI

26. GURLAV SHRESTHA BARDIYA

27. KUNWAL BIWAS MORANG

28. SANDIP SHARMA SURKHET

29. MIJAS KC KASKI

30. DAKSHYA LAMA DHANUSHA

31. AVIN BASHYAL CHITWAN

32. JOLIN RAI SUNSARI

33. BINOD GIRI KASKI

34. ROHIT GOLE SARLAHI

35. SAFAL PANDEY NAWAl PARASI

36. ROHIT SHRESTHA KATHMANDU

37. TANCHO HANG LIMBHU TAPLENJUNG

38. DIPESH GURUNG LAMJUNG

39. NASIB YONJAN SARLAHI

40. NISHANT RANAMAGAR (GK) MAHOTARI

41. RIJEN SALAJU (GK) BHAKTAPUR

42. SAGAR CHAND (GK) KAILALI

STANDY BY

1 PRAYATNA THAPA KATHMANDU

2 SAMARPAN SUNUWAR CHITWAN

3 SIMON MAGAR MAKWANPUR

4 NISCHAL MAGAR KASKI

5 NISCHAL NEPALI NAWALPARASI

6 SHIVA THING SARLAHI

7 ISHWOR KARKI (GK) JHAPA

8 RADUL LIMBU(GK) MORANG

9 RAM BOHARA(GK) KAILALI

0